DATE
OPPONENTS
COMPETITION
RESULT
01/10/22
Knaphill (A)
CCL
0 - 0
27/09/22
Leatherhead
Friendly
2 - 0
24/09/22
Guildford City (H)
CCL
2 - 3
17/09/22
Badshot Lea (H)
CCL
1 - 2
06/09/22
Westside (A)
League Cup
1 - 4
3/09/22
Tadley Calleva (H)
CCL
3 - 0
29/08/22
Banstead Athletic (H)
CCL
3 - 0
27/08/22
Frimley Green (A)
CCL
1 - 5
23/08/22
Hythe Town (A)
FA Cup
5 - 4
20/8/22
Hythe Town (A)
FA Cup
2 - 2
16/08/22
AFC Croydon Athletic (H)
CCL
4 - 1
13/08/22
Sheerwater (A)
CCL
0 - 4
09/8/22
Erith & Belvedere (A)
FA Cup
2 - 3
06/08/22
Erith & Belvedere (H)
FA Cup
1 - 1
02/08/22
Chalfont St Peter (H)
Friendly
1 - 0
30/0722
AFC Wimbledon Rs/U18 (H)
Friendly
3 - 2
26/07/22
Hilltop (H)
Friendly
3 - 0
22/08/22
Dorking Wanderers B (A)
Friendly
2 - 2
19/07/22
Kingstonian (H)
Friendly
4 - 0
16/07/22
Egham Town (A)
Friendly
4 - 2
12/07/22
Tooting & Mitcham (A)
Friendly
1 - 3
09/07/22
Wembley FC (A)
Friendly
1 - 4
02/07/22
QPR U23s (H)
Friendly
2 - 2
Title
Opponents
Competition
Logo
OCT
08/10/22
CAMBERLEY TOWN (H)
CCL
15/10/22
Horley Town (A)
CCL
18/10/22
BALHAM (H)
CCL
22/10/22
Alton (A)
CCL
29/10/22
FARNHAM TOWN (H)
CCL
NOV
05/11/22
Cobham (A)
CCL
15/11/22
COLLIERS WOOD UTD (H)
CCL
19/11/22
Redhill (A)
CCL
26/11/22
Fleet Town (A)
CCL
DEC
03/12/22
SHEERWATER (H)
CCL
10/12/22
Badshot Lea (A)
CCL
17/12/22
FRIMLEY GREEN (H)
CCL
JAN
07/01/23
Balham (A)
CCL
14/01/23
KNAPHILL (H)
CCL
21/01/23
Abbey Rangers (A)
CCL
28/01/23
Camberley Town (A)
CCL
FEB
04/02/23
COBHAM (H)
CCL
11/02/23
Farnham Town (A)
CCL
14/02/23
HORLEY TOWN (H)
CCL
18/02/23
Colliers Wood United (A)
CCL
25/02/23
ALTON (H)
CCL
MARCH
04/03/23
FLEET TOWN (H)
CCL
14/03/23
AFC Croydon Athletic (A)
CCL
18/03/23
ABBEY RANGERS (H)
CCL
25/03/23
REDHILL (H)
CCL
APRIL
01/04/23
Guildford City (A)
CCL
10/04/23
Banstead Athletic (A)
CCL
15/04/23
JERSEY BULLS (H)
CCL
22/04/23
Tadley Calleva (A)
CCL

 RESULTS 2022-23 SEASON 

 FIXTURES 2022-23 SEASON 

Combined_Counties_Football_League_logo1 - Copy.png
cherry-red-logo.jpg
v camberley.jpg
Date
Opponents
Competition
OCT
08/10/22
CAMBERLEY TOWN (H)
CCL
15/10/22
Horley Town (A)
CCL
18/10/22
BALHAM (H)
CCL
22/10/22
Alton (A)
CCL
29/10/22
FARNHAM TOWN (H)
CCL
NOV
05/11/22
Cobham (A)
CCL
15/11/22
COLLIERS WOOD UTD (H)
CCL
19/11/22
Redhill (A)
CCL
26/11/22
Fleet Town (A)
CCL
DEC
03/12/22
SHEERWATER (H)
CCL
10/12/22
Badshot Lea (A)
CCL
17/12/22
FRIMLEY GREEN (H)
CCL
JAN
07/01/23
Balham (A)
CCL
14/01/23
KNAPHILL (H)
CCL
21/01/23
Abbey Rangers (A)
CCL
28/01/23
Camberley Town (A)
CCL
FEB
04/02/23
COBHAM (H)
CCL
11/02/23
Farnham Town (A)
CCL
14/02/23
HORLEY TOWN (H)
CCL
18/02/23
Colliers Wood United (A)
CCL
25/02/23
ALTON (H)
CCL
MARCH
04/03/23
FLEET TOWN (H)
CCL
14/03/23
AFC Croydon Athletic (A)
CCL
18/03/23
ABBEY RANGERS (H)
CCL
25/03/23
REDHILL (H)
CCL
APRIL
01/04/23
Guildford City (A)
CCL
10/04/23
Banstead Athletic (A)
CCL
15/04/23
JERSEY BULLS (H)
CCL
22/04/23
Tadley Calleva (A)
CCL